?

Log in

   
10:15am 09/08/2006
  I'm deleting my memories.
Seriously,
I didn't remember any of these until I read them..
and now there deleted.
 
     Post
 
   
09:06pm 04/07/2005
 
Graffiti? Dunno how to spell it...Collapse )
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
   
12:27pm 04/07/2005
  CAUTERIZE

"Killing Me"

I wonder where you are.
Please don't come around tonight
cause I can't stand to see you and I don't want to fight.
Gimme one more drink and I swear I think I'll be ready
to make the same mistakes again with you.

I finally figured out that you're not coming back and I'm not going anywhere.
You were the one with all the faith how did you let it slip away?
That's right, I'm blaming this all on you and the little things you didn't do.
We both knew that you were stronger, could have fought a little longer.
You didn't hold it tight enough.
You lost your grip and I slipped right through your fingers.

No more sleepless nights alone.
This bed is better without you.
No more waitin' up for calls.
I've got nothin' left to say to you.

Tell me again about those better days.
This silence hurts me more than anything you could say.
Broken knuckles, broken heart.
I fell in love then fell apart.
You tried to run, I tried to hide, still we managed to collide.
Fell so hard, matching scars.
Held you close, felt so far.
Hearts beating out of time.
You're screaming with no reason and no rhyme.

So I will save this last breath for words that I won't scream.
I don't feel like dying, but you're killing me.

Just when the wounds start healing you're there to break me open.
Watch the blood spill.
I'm getting used to this.
I'll clean it in the morning.

I wonder where you are.
Please don't come around tonight
cause I can't stand to see you and I don't want to fight.
Gimme one more drink and I swear I think I'll be ready
to make the same mistakes again without you.
 
     Post
 
   
12:28pm 27/06/2005
  I'm going to go on and on about an opinion of mine. If you don't want to read it, don't click the link thing. DUH.


Todays Society-About Public Image.Collapse )
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
   
10:51pm 24/06/2005
  Seeing as how this is pretty much useless, I'm going to post my poems.

BTW. If you don't like depressing or broken hearted stuff, don't read them.

PeomsCollapse )
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Moviesss   
09:48pm 24/06/2005
 
MOVIE QUIZERTHINGYCollapse )
 
     Post
 
   
11:17pm 14/06/2005
  If I get another damn 40yo bald man from memphis asking me if I'll be his slut, I SWEAR TO IT ILL SCREAM AND GO GAY.  
     Post
 
   
08:17pm 09/06/2005
  New Journal. Will post random crap on here.  
     Post